Difference between revisions of "Experiment: Fire"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added the temperature requirements for max fire damage and fire resistance buffs) |
(Changed gained fire damage to reflect in-game number) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1.32e+28°C | !1.32e+28°C | ||
| − | | + | + | | +1000% Fire damage |
|- | |- | ||
!2.53e+28°C | !2.53e+28°C | ||
Latest revision as of 11:46, 10 December 2025
The Fire experiment is one of 12 experiments in the laboratory, available when the laboratory is first built.
The goal of the fire experiment is to reach the maximum available temperature, while raising the temperature gauge.
Mechanic
Heaters increase temperature per tick.
Tickers reduce the time per tick.
Insulators reduce the percentage of temperature lost per minute.
Upgrades of a higher tier produce upgrades of their previous tier.
Prestige
Prestige resets the temperature, heaters, insulators, and tickers. You have to choose between 3 bonuses: Heaters, Insulators, Tickers. Choosing one of these bonuses will make every manual purchases increases its effect by 1%. Prestige also sets the maximum temperature to 1e6 * max((level-1)12, 1)°C.